2014 NS Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Dates: 01/07/2014 - 01/12/2014
Host Club: Sydney Curling Club

Schedule

To view scores, click on the individual games in the schedule. You can also view the scoreboards of the full draw by clicking on the Draw # heading.

Wednesday, January  08, 2014

Draw 1 - 1:00 PM
Game #ClubSheetTeams & ScoresVideo
Sydney Curling Club1 Sarah Rhyno (6) vs. Kelly MacIntosh (7)
Sydney Curling Club2 Mary-Anne Arsenault (8) vs. Anne Dillon (3)
Sydney Curling Club3 Jocelyn Nix (5) vs. Mary-Sue Radford (6)
Sydney Curling Club4 Heather Smith (8) vs. Tanya Hilliard (2)
Draw 2 - 7:00 PM
Game #ClubSheetTeams & ScoresVideo
Sydney Curling Club1 Mary-Anne Arsenault (10) vs. Mary-Sue Radford (3)
Sydney Curling Club2 Heather Smith (7) vs. Kelly MacIntosh (6)
Sydney Curling Club3 Tanya Hilliard (10) vs. Sarah Rhyno (9)
Sydney Curling Club4 Anne Dillon (7) vs. Jocelyn Nix (9)

Thursday, January  09, 2014

Draw 3 - 1:00 PM
Game #ClubSheetTeams & ScoresVideo
Sydney Curling Club1 Anne Dillon (5) vs. Heather Smith (6)
Sydney Curling Club2 Tanya Hilliard (2) vs. Jocelyn Nix (7)
Sydney Curling Club3 Mary-Anne Arsenault (3) vs. Kelly MacIntosh (4)
Sydney Curling Club4 Sarah Rhyno (5) vs. Mary-Sue Radford (3)
Draw 4 - 7:00 PM
Game #ClubSheetTeams & ScoresVideo
Sydney Curling Club1 Kelly MacIntosh (9) vs. Jocelyn Nix (1)
Sydney Curling Club2 Mary-Sue Radford (4) vs. Heather Smith (6)
Sydney Curling Club3 Sarah Rhyno (6) vs. Anne Dillon (4)
Sydney Curling Club4 Mary-Anne Arsenault (8) vs. Tanya Hilliard (6)

Friday, January  10, 2014

Draw 5 - 1:00 PM
Game #ClubSheetTeams & ScoresVideo
Sydney Curling Club1 Tanya Hilliard (7) vs. Anne Dillon (6)
Sydney Curling Club2 Sarah Rhyno (5) vs. Mary-Anne Arsenault (6)
Sydney Curling Club3 Jocelyn Nix (2) vs. Heather Smith (6)
Sydney Curling Club4 Mary-Sue Radford (3) vs. Kelly MacIntosh (5)
Draw 6 - 7:00 PM
Game #ClubSheetTeams & ScoresVideo
Sydney Curling Club1 Heather Smith (6) vs. Sarah Rhyno (5)
Sydney Curling Club3 Kelly MacIntosh (6) vs. Tanya Hilliard (5)
Sydney Curling Club4 Jocelyn Nix (8) vs. Mary-Anne Arsenault (9)
Sydney Curling Club2 Anne Dillon (9) vs. Mary-Sue Radford (7)

Saturday, January  11, 2014

Draw 7 - 09:00 AM
Game #ClubSheetTeams & ScoresVideo
Sydney Curling Club1 Mary-Sue Radford (5) vs. Tanya Hilliard (6)
Sydney Curling Club2 Jocelyn Nix (4) vs. Sarah Rhyno (5)
Sydney Curling Club3 Heather Smith (5) vs. Mary-Anne Arsenault (4)
Sydney Curling Club4 Kelly MacIntosh (6) vs. Anne Dillon (5)
Draw 8 - 7:00 PM
Game #ClubSheetTeams & ScoresVideo
Semi-FinalSydney Curling Club2 Mary-Anne Arsenault (8) vs. Kelly MacIntosh (9)

Sunday, January  12, 2014

Draw 9 - 2:00 PM
Game #ClubSheetTeams & ScoresVideo
FinalSydney Curling Club3 Kelly MacIntosh (3) vs. Heather Smith (6)

Sponsors

   
      

    

              

          

 

Follow us on:

Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter